Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Great Soccer is Played Here!

Content

Sunday September 22, 2019
Moulton Elementary School
29851 Highlands Ave, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677


Thank you, Parents, Coaches & Staff for your participation!

Online Pre-Order is Available Now and up to till 24 hours after Photo Day for AYSO Region 41- Laguna Niguel! Don’t forget to write in your Online Code in the box on your envelope!

Go to: www.yaryphoto.com

Click: Online Order

Click: Pre Pay

Click: Your League Logo!

Don’t Forget to Write Your Order Confirmation # on your Payment Envelope!

Please call or email us with any questions or concerns! [email protected] 1-800-874-9200

The Day Of!

Customer Service Representatives will be there to show sample products, make change, provide additional payment envelopes and answer any parent questions.

 

Attention Coaches! Team Check In!

  • The Coach/Team Parent will check in their team at the Check In table
  • Coach/Team Parent will collect all payment envelopes and put them in the Team Bag.
  • Once the whole team has arrived, the Coach/Team Mom will line up their team and head over to the Designated Photo Area and report to the Photo Day Runner.

 

Please have soccer ball ready.

 

  • Once the Coach/Team Parent checks in with the Photo Day Runner at the Designated Photo Area they will be given a few instructions at that time!

 

Parent’s Job!

Have your child photo ready including uniform, hair, appearance etc.



AYSO Region 41- Laguna Niguel Sunday, September 22 Moulton Elementary School
Please arrive 15 minutes. Have envelope or No Buy (League Package Only) slip completed.
Time Team Name Division Head Coach
9:35 AM REGIONAL BOARD
9:45 AM REFEREE STAFF
10:00 AM 14U Boys-01 (Nichols) 14U Boys Brittany Nichols
12U Boys-01 (Roxby/Bartolome) 12U Boys Jason Roxby
12U Boys-02 (Connelly/Nabi) 12U Boys Chris Connelly
10:10 AM 12U Girls-01 (Nichols / Debusk) 12U Girls Brittany Nichols
12U Girls-02 (Robinson / Madrid) 12U Girls Rod Robinson
10U Boys-EXTRA (Canfora/Jones) 10U Boys EXTRA Heather Canfora
10:20 AM 10U Boys-01 (Pinkerton / Kalantari) 10U Boys Adam Pinkerton
10U Boys-02 (Kia / Hudnall) 10U Boys Ali Kia
10U Boys-03 (Montano / Ireland) 10U Boys Brayan Montano
10:30 AM 10U Boys-04 (Owens) 10U Boys Jennifer Owens
10U Boys-05 (Reiter / Waitkus) 10U Boys Peter Reiter
10U Girls-01 (Daneshmand / Hegarty) 10U Girls Ali Daneshmand
10:50 AM 10U Girls-02 (Stainer / Sommer) 10U Girls Kyle Stainer
10U Girls-03 (Cornell / Valles) 10U Girls Nicole Cornell
10U Girls-04 (Kanaan / Colbert) 10U Girls Samer Kanaan
11:10 AM 10U Girls-05 (Way / Dober) 10U Girls Spencer Way
8U Boys-01 (Lu / Gingrich) 8U Boys Willie Lu
8U Boys-02 (James /Potok) 8U Boys David James
11:20 AM 8U Boys-03 (Cohen) 8U Boys Ron Cohen
8U Boys-04 (Connelly) 8U Boys Chris Connelly
8U Boys-05 (Anfuso / Cottrell) 8U Boys Geoffry Anfuso
11:30 AM 8U Boys-06 (Kovach/Crowe) 8U Boys Rich Kovach
8U Girls-01 (Costales/Farmer) 8U Girls Jennifer Costales
8U Girls-02 (Longstreet) 8U Girls Alyssa & Grant Longstreet
11:40 AM 8U Girls-03 (Wallentine) 8U Girls Jonathan Wallentine
8U Girls-04 (Bowman / Small) 8U Girls Gina Bowman
8U Girls-05 (Ryan / McKelvie) 8U Girls Matt Ryan
11:50 AM 8U Girls-06 (Barrett / Larson) 8U Girls Andrew Barrett
8U Girls-07 (To / White) 8U Girls Dinny To
7U Boys-01 (Chatman) 7U Boys Marcus Chatman
12:00 PM 7U Boys-02 (Gillard / Ticatch) 7U Boys Gerald Gillard
7U Boys-03 (Loredo / Colbert) 7U Boys Isaac Loredo
7U Boys-04 (Charay / Kazarian) 7U Boys Justis Charay
12:10 PM 7U Boys-05 (Adamo) 7U Boys Mark Adamo
7U Boys-06 (Kinnier) 7U Boys Nick Kinnier
7U Boys-07 (Daum / Schmiesing) 7U Boys Mick Daum
12:20 PM 7U Boys-08 (Bray) 7U Boys Paul Bray
6U Boys-01 (Buchanan) 6U Boys Krisitin Buchanan
6U Boys-02 (Sackrison / Foss) 6U Boys Sheryl Sackrison
12:30 PM 6U Boys-03 (Gavin / Hackett) 6U Boys Padraig Gavin
6U Boys-04 (Rich/Potok) 6U Boys Michael Rich
6U Boys-05 (Wallentine) 6U Boys Jonathan Wallentine
12:40 PM 6U Boys-06 (Nazeri / Spitler) 6U Boys Omid Nazeri
6U Boys-07 (Conk) 6U Boys Will Conk
6U Girls-01 (Owens/Bunge) 6U Girls Jenn Owens
12:50 PM 6U Girls-02 (Keseric / Scotten) 6U Girls Peter Keseric
6U Girls-03 (Alford / Alex) 6U Girls Brett Alford
6U Girls-04 (Bishop / Woodward) 6U Girls Brian Bishop
1:00 PM 5U Boys (2015) Schoolyard 5U Boys
5U Girls (2015) Schoolyard 5U Girls

National Partners

Our sponsors

Site Links

Contact Us

AYSO Region 41

30251 Golden Lantern, Suite E - #268
Laguna Niguel, California 92677

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Region 41  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login